Kambiz

Real Name:
Kambiz Kaboly
Profile:
Italian-Persian musician and singer, born December 5, 1951. He signes a recording contract with Ricordi allowing him to participate at Sanremo Festival 1974 with Canta Con Me. Then plays other songs. In the 80's he devoted himself to the piano-bar; for a few years is part of the Armando Savini Orchestra as singer & keyboardist. In 2000 with Giovanni De Luigi, better know as Gio' De Luigi, he joins I Giganti where is the drummer Francesco Marsella (said Checco) known in 1971-72 thanks Guido Pistocchi & Persepolis.
Variations:
Viewing All | Kambiz
[a1838568]

Artist

Albums

C-60 Kambiz - ??????  album art ??????* ?????? (Cass, Album) Caspian C-60 Iran Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6.11 544, 6.11544 AC Kambiz - Komm, Sing Mit Mir / Canta Con Me album art Kambiz Komm, Sing Mit Mir / Canta Con Me (Single) Telefunken, Telefunken 6.11 544, 6.11544 AC Germany 1974 Sell This Version
SRL 10715 Kambiz - Canta Con Me album art Kambiz Canta Con Me Ricordi SRL 10715 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
none Kambiz - ??? ??? / ??? ??? album art ??????* ??? ??? / ??? ???(7", Single) Ahang Rooz none Iran 1974 Sell This Version